Utah · Deer · Points
Utah deer with 1 preference point
What applicants holding exactly 1 preference point actually drew, across every Utah deer hunt that reported at this level. Ranked by observed success, best first. This is a record of past draws, not a prediction of the next.
Preference points only. Utah's limited-entry and once-in-a-lifetime draws use bonus points, which are weighted lottery tickets rather than places in a queue. There is no honest "what does 1 bonus points get you" answer, so this page does not attempt one. Those hunts are on the deer index with their full ladders.
What 1 point did
213 Utah deer hunts reported applicants holding exactly 1 preference point, covering 39,652 applicants in total. Everyone at this level drew on 106 of them. On 47 some drew and some did not. On 60 the division issued no permit at this level at all — which is an absent measurement, not odds of zero.
213 hunts at this level
| Hunt | Year | Resident applicants | Resident success | Nonresident applicants | Nonresident success |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DA1016 Antlerless Deer - Plateau, East Angle - Any Legal Weapon | 2019 | 23 | 91.3% | 3 | 100.0% |
| DA1020 Antlerless Deer - Pine Valley, Quichapa - Any Legal Weapon | 2019 | 29 | 100.0% | 3 | 100.0% |
| DA1021 Antlerless Deer - Pine Valley, Quichapa - Any Legal Weapon | 2019 | 33 | 97.0% | 3 | 100.0% |
| DA1024 Antlerless Deer - Plateau, Fremont River Valley - Archery, Mzldr, Shotgun Only | 2019 | 17 | 100.0% | 1 | 100.0% |
| DA1026 Antlerless Deer - Chalk Creek - Any Legal Weapon | 2022 | 68 | 2.9% | 1 | 100.0% |
| DA1037 Antlerless Deer - Plateau, East Angle - Any Legal Weapon | 2018 | 17 | 100.0% | 2 | 100.0% |
| DB0008 Deer Extended Archery Only -Archery | 2025 | 60 | 100.0% | 9 | 100.0% |
| DB1501 Box Elder - Archery | 2025 | 37 | 100.0% | 2 | 100.0% |
| DB1502 Cache - Archery | 2025 | 275 | 98.9% | 3 | 100.0% |
| DB1503 Central Mtns, Manti/san Rafael - Archery | 2025 | 816 | 98.4% | 43 | 100.0% |
| DB1504 Central Mtns, Nebo - Archery | 2025 | 103 | 99.0% | 2 | 100.0% |
| DB1505 Chalk Creek/east Canyon/morgan-south Rich - Archery | 2022 | 91 | 93.4% | 4 | 100.0% |
| DB1506 Fillmore - Archery | 2025 | 165 | 98.8% | 11 | 100.0% |
| DB1508 Kamas - Archery | 2025 | 91 | 100.0% | — | — |
| DB1509 La Sal, La Sal Mtns - Archery | 2025 | 148 | 100.0% | 25 | — |
| DB1511 Mt Dutton - Archery | 2025 | 45 | 73.3% | 1 | 100.0% |
| DB1513 North Slope - Archery | 2025 | 147 | 98.6% | 3 | 100.0% |
| DB1514 Ogden - Archery | 2025 | 101 | 100.0% | 1 | 100.0% |
| DB1515 Oquirrh-stansbury - Archery | 2024 | 260 | 93.8% | 6 | 100.0% |
| DB1518 Plateau, Boulder/kaiparowits - Archery | 2025 | 147 | 98.0% | 10 | 100.0% |
| DB1520 Plateau, Thousand Lakes - Archery | 2024 | 4 | 75.0% | 1 | 100.0% |
| DB1522 South Slope, Bonanza/vernal - Archery | 2025 | 175 | 21.1% | 5 | 100.0% |
| DB1524 Southwest Desert - Archery | 2025 | 21 | 100.0% | 4 | — |
| DB1525 Wasatch Mtns, East - Archery | 2025 | 513 | 99.2% | 4 | 100.0% |
| DB1526 Wasatch Mtns, West - Archery | 2025 | 307 | 99.7% | 5 | 100.0% |
| DB1528 West Desert, West - Archery | 2024 | 14 | 92.9% | 1 | 100.0% |
| DB1531 Box Elder - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 452 | 99.1% | 12 | 100.0% |
| DB1532 Cache - Any Legal Weapon | 2024 | 2,035 | 48.6% | 19 | 100.0% |
| DB1534 Central Mtns, Nebo - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 1,054 | 99.0% | 9 | 100.0% |
| DB1538 Kamas - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 199 | 96.5% | 1 | 100.0% |
| DB1542 Nine Mile - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 278 | 80.9% | 2 | 100.0% |
| DB1543 North Slope - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 440 | 98.6% | 7 | 100.0% |
| DB1544 Ogden - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 459 | 98.9% | 2 | 100.0% |
| DB1555 Wasatch Mtns, East - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 1,782 | 40.4% | 51 | 100.0% |
| DB1556 Wasatch Mtns, West - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 793 | 99.4% | 6 | 100.0% |
| DB1558 West Desert, West - Any Legal Weapon | 2024 | 131 | 38.2% | 9 | 100.0% |
| DB1562 Cache - Muzzleloader | 2024 | 289 | 96.5% | 1 | 100.0% |
| DB1563 Central Mtns, Manti/san Rafael - Muzzleloader | 2025 | 522 | 99.0% | 8 | 100.0% |
| DB1564 Central Mtns, Nebo - Muzzleloader | 2025 | 46 | 100.0% | — | — |
| DB1565 Chalk Creek/east Canyon/morgan-south Rich - Muzzleloader | 2022 | 60 | 100.0% | — | — |
| DB1566 Fillmore - Muzzleloader | 2025 | 76 | 97.4% | 11 | 100.0% |
| DB1568 Kamas - Muzzleloader | 2025 | 13 | 92.3% | 1 | 100.0% |
| DB1571 Mt Dutton - Muzzleloader | 2025 | 13 | 100.0% | 2 | — |
| DB1572 Nine Mile - Muzzleloader | 2025 | 17 | 100.0% | 1 | 100.0% |
| DB1573 North Slope - Muzzleloader | 2025 | 67 | 100.0% | — | — |
| DB1575 Oquirrh-stansbury - Muzzleloader | 2024 | 161 | 87.6% | 9 | 100.0% |
| DB1580 Plateau, Thousand Lakes - Muzzleloader | 2024 | 17 | 100.0% | — | — |
| DB1581 San Juan, Abajo Mtns - Muzzleloader | 2025 | 97 | 100.0% | 21 | — |
| DB1582 South Slope, Bonanza/vernal - Muzzleloader | 2025 | 85 | — | 2 | 100.0% |
| DB1583 South Slope, Yellowstone - Muzzleloader | 2025 | 107 | 80.4% | 5 | 100.0% |
| DB1584 Southwest Desert - Muzzleloader | 2025 | 23 | 100.0% | 8 | — |
| DB1585 Wasatch Mtns, East - Muzzleloader | 2025 | 307 | 97.7% | 3 | 100.0% |
| DB1586 Wasatch Mtns, West - Muzzleloader | 2025 | 51 | 98.0% | 2 | 100.0% |
| DB1588 West Desert, West - Muzzleloader | 2024 | 19 | 100.0% | 3 | 100.0% |
| DB1589 Zion - Muzzleloader | 2025 | 67 | 94.0% | 29 | 100.0% |
| DB1590 Chalk Creek/east Canyon/morgan-south Rich - Any Legal Weapon | 2022 | 124 | 97.6% | 4 | 100.0% |
| DB1592 Kamas - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 141 | 90.1% | 4 | 100.0% |
| DB1593 Nine Mile - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 84 | 96.4% | 9 | 100.0% |
| DB1598 North Slope -Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 215 | 99.5% | 6 | 100.0% |
| DB1599 Chalk Creek - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 72 | 100.0% | 4 | 100.0% |
| DB1600 Chalk Creek - Archery | 2025 | 20 | 100.0% | — | — |
| DB1601 Chalk Creek - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 30 | 100.0% | — | — |
| DB1603 East Canyon - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 252 | 99.6% | 2 | 100.0% |
| DB1604 East Canyon - Archery | 2025 | 108 | 100.0% | 1 | 100.0% |
| DB1605 East Canyon - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 96 | 97.9% | 4 | 100.0% |
| DB1606 East Canyon - Muzzleloader | 2025 | 15 | 100.0% | — | — |
| DB1607 Morgan-south Rich - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 129 | 100.0% | 1 | 100.0% |
| DB1608 Morgan-south Rich - Archery | 2025 | 17 | 100.0% | — | — |
| DB1609 Morgan-south Rich - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 44 | 100.0% | — | — |
| DB1610 Morgan-south Rich - Muzzleloader | 2025 | 6 | 100.0% | — | — |
| DB1614 Beaver, West - Archery | 2025 | 25 | 100.0% | 5 | 100.0% |
| DB1615 Beaver, West - Restricted Muzzleloader | 2025 | 19 | 100.0% | 1 | 100.0% |
| DB1616 Beaver, West - Restricted Rifle | 2025 | 68 | 98.5% | 7 | 100.0% |
| DB1617 West Desert, Swasey - Archery | 2025 | 10 | 100.0% | 2 | 100.0% |
| DB1618 West Desert, Swasey - Muzzleloader | 2025 | 13 | 92.3% | 3 | 100.0% |
| DB1620 Oquirrh/tintic - Archery | 2025 | 111 | 100.0% | — | — |
| DB1621 Oquirrh/tintic - Muzzleloader | 2025 | 59 | 100.0% | 1 | 100.0% |
| DB1622 Oquirrh/tintic - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 720 | 25.4% | 7 | 100.0% |
| DB1623 Cedar/stansbury -Archery | 2025 | 76 | 96.1% | 1 | 100.0% |
| DB1624 Cedar/stansbury -Muzzleloader | 2025 | 49 | 93.9% | 4 | 100.0% |
| DB1627 Cache -Restricted Rifle | 2025 | 754 | 98.7% | 7 | 100.0% |
| DB1628 Cache -Restricted Muzzleloader | 2025 | 88 | 100.0% | 2 | 100.0% |
| DB1630 Boulder/Kaiparowits - Restricted Muzzleloader | 2025 | 43 | 97.7% | 9 | 100.0% |
| DB1631 Box Elder - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 115 | 97.4% | 2 | 100.0% |
| DB1769 Beaver - Any Legal Weapon | 2024 | 44 | — | 1 | 100.0% |
| DB1770 Box Elder - Any Legal Weapon | 2023 | 3 | 100.0% | — | — |
| DB1771 Cache - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 30 | 100.0% | — | — |
| DB1773 Central Mtns, Nebo - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 22 | 100.0% | — | — |
| DB1775 Fillmore - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 55 | — | 1 | 100.0% |
| DB1778 La Sal, La Sal Mtns - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 26 | 100.0% | 4 | 100.0% |
| DB1779 Monroe - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 23 | — | 1 | 100.0% |
| DB1781 Nine Mile - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 3 | 100.0% | — | — |
| DB1782 North Slope - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — |
| DB1783 Ogden - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — |
| DB1787 Plateau, Boulder/kaiparowits - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 26 | 96.2% | 4 | 100.0% |
| DB1788 Plateau, Fishlake - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 19 | — | 1 | 100.0% |
| DB1790 San Juan, Abajo Mtns - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 5 | 100.0% | 2 | 100.0% |
| DB1792 South Slope, Yellowstone - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 35 | 97.1% | 1 | 100.0% |
| DB1795 Wasatch Mtns, West - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 18 | 100.0% | — | — |
| DB1799 Chalk Creek - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 1 | 100.0% | — | — |
| DB1800 East Canyon - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 4 | 100.0% | — | — |
| DB1801 Morgan-south Rich - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 1 | 100.0% | — | — |
| DB1802 Beaver, East - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 61 | 86.9% | 5 | 100.0% |
| DB1803 Beaver, West - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 13 | 100.0% | — | — |
| DB1805 Oquirrh/tintic - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 26 | 96.2% | 2 | 100.0% |
| DB1806 West Desert, Swasey - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 5 | 100.0% | — | — |
| DB1517 Pine Valley - Archery | 2025 | 153 | 99.3% | 18 | — |
| DB1521 San Juan, Abajo Mtns - Archery | 2025 | 153 | 99.3% | 18 | — |
| DB1612 Beaver, East - Muzzleloader | 2025 | 91 | 98.9% | 9 | — |
| DB1629 Boulder/Kaiparowits - Restricted Rifle | 2025 | 292 | 98.6% | 26 | 38.5% |
| DB1577 Pine Valley - Muzzleloader | 2025 | 130 | 98.5% | 14 | — |
| DB1551 San Juan, Abajo Mtns - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 400 | 98.0% | 88 | 11.4% |
| DB1611 Beaver, East - Archery | 2025 | 146 | 97.9% | 14 | — |
| DB1535 Chalk Creek/east Canyon/morgan-south Rich - Any Legal Weapon | 2022 | 422 | 97.9% | — | — |
| DB1791 South Slope, Bonanza/vernal - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 41 | 97.6% | — | — |
| DB1794 Wasatch Mtns, East - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 190 | 97.4% | — | — |
| DB1561 Box Elder - Muzzleloader | 2025 | 33 | 97.0% | — | — |
| DB1527 West Desert, Tintic - Archery | 2024 | 32 | 96.9% | — | — |
| DB1569 La Sal, La Sal Mtns - Muzzleloader | 2025 | 126 | 96.8% | 11 | — |
| DB1587 West Desert, Tintic - Muzzleloader | 2024 | 31 | 96.8% | — | — |
| DB1529 Zion - Archery | 2025 | 78 | 96.2% | 18 | — |
| DB1512 Nine Mile - Archery | 2025 | 24 | 95.8% | — | — |
| DB1574 Ogden - Muzzleloader | 2025 | 17 | 94.1% | 2 | 50.0% |
| DB1533 Central Mtns, Manti/san Rafael - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 2,964 | 36.0% | 113 | 92.9% |
| DB1774 Chalk Creek/east Canyon/morgan-south Rich - Any Legal Weapon | 2022 | 12 | 91.7% | — | — |
| DB1523 South Slope, Yellowstone - Archery | 2025 | 138 | — | 10 | 90.0% |
| DB1576 Panguitch Lake - Muzzleloader | 2025 | 112 | 89.3% | 10 | — |
| DA1029 Two Doe Antlerless Deer - Nine Mile, Green River Valley - Archery | 2021 | 9 | 88.9% | — | — |
| DB1602 Chalk Creek - Muzzleloader | 2025 | 9 | 88.9% | — | — |
| DB1772 Central Mtns, Manti/san Rafael - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 322 | 86.6% | — | — |
| DB1597 Zion - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 200 | 83.5% | 28 | — |
| DB1545 Oquirrh-stansbury - Any Legal Weapon | 2024 | 1,022 | — | 36 | 83.3% |
| DB1777 Kamas - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — |
| DA1038 Antlerless Deer - Monroe/plateau, Sevier Valley - Archery, Mzldr, Shotgun Only | 2018 | 64 | 79.7% | — | — |
| DB1553 South Slope, Yellowstone - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 485 | — | 36 | 77.8% |
| DB1500 Beaver - Archery | 2024 | 170 | 74.7% | 18 | 5.6% |
| DB1625 Cedar/stansbury -Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 532 | — | 33 | 72.7% |
| DB1557 West Desert, Tintic - Any Legal Weapon | 2024 | 278 | 6.8% | 3 | 66.7% |
| DB1619 West Desert, Swasey - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 130 | 64.6% | 13 | 61.5% |
| DB1539 La Sal, La Sal Mtns - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 514 | 64.4% | 45 | — |
| DA1040 Antlerless Deer - East Canyon - Archery | 2022 | 16 | 50.0% | — | — |
| DA1049 Antlerless Deer - South Slope, Ashley Valley - Archery | 2025 | 24 | 45.8% | 2 | 50.0% |
| DB1796 West Desert, Tintic - Any Legal Weapon | 2024 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — |
| DA1005 Antlerless Deer - North Slope, Manila-phil Pico - Archery, Mzldr, Shotgun Only | 2020 | 52 | 44.2% | — | — |
| DB1519 Plateau, Fishlake - Archery | 2025 | 120 | 44.2% | 16 | 6.3% |
| DB1516 Panguitch Lake - Archery | 2025 | 231 | 39.0% | 35 | — |
| DA1019 Two Doe Antlerless Deer - Pine Valley, New Harmony - Archery, Mzldr, Shotgun Only | 2020 | 38 | 28.9% | — | — |
| DA1023 Antlerless Deer - Plateau, Antimony - Any Legal Weapon | 2019 | 50 | 28.0% | 6 | — |
| DA1001 Antlerless Deer - Box Elder, West Bear River - Archery, Mzldr, Shotgun Only | 2025 | 17 | 17.6% | — | — |
| DB1789 Plateau, Thousand Lakes - Any Legal Weapon | 2024 | 7 | 14.3% | — | — |
| DB1579 Plateau, Fishlake - Muzzleloader | 2025 | 102 | 6.9% | 6 | — |
| DB1578 Plateau, Boulder/kaiparowits - Muzzleloader | 2024 | 116 | 4.3% | 5 | — |
| DB1560 Beaver - Muzzleloader | 2024 | 115 | 2.6% | 12 | — |
| DA1000 Antlerless Deer - Beaver, Circleville North - Any Legal Weapon | 2021 | 142 | — | 14 | — |
| DA1002 Antlerless Deer - Box Elder, West Bear River - Archery, Mzldr, Shotgun Only | 2025 | 22 | — | — | — |
| DA1003 Antlerless Deer - Monroe/plateau, Sevier Valley - Archery, Mzldr, Shotgun Only | 2025 | 46 | — | 3 | — |
| DA1004 Antlerless Deer - Mt Dutton, Circleville South - Any Legal Weapon | 2021 | 51 | — | 4 | — |
| DA1007 Antlerless Deer - Panguitch Lake, Panguitch Valley - Any Legal Weapon | 2021 | 277 | — | 50 | — |
| DA1009 Antlerless Deer - Pine Valley, Enterprise - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 246 | — | 20 | — |
| DA1010 Antlerless Deer - Zion, Northwest Zion - Any Legal Weapon | 2019 | 60 | — | 9 | — |
| DA1011 Cwmu Antlerless Deer - George Creek - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 20 | — | — | — |
| DA1012 Cwmu Two Doe Antlerless Deer - Junction Valley - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 57 | — | — | — |
| DA1013 Cwmu Antlerless Deer - Mt Carmel - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 18 | — | — | — |
| DA1017 Antlerless Deer - Pine Valley, Enterprise - Any Legal Weapon | 2021 | 222 | — | 27 | — |
| DA1018 Two Doe Antlerless Deer - Pine Valley, New Harmony - Archery, Mzldr, Shotgun Only | 2025 | 41 | — | 5 | — |
| DA1022 Antlerless Deer - Plateau, Antimony - Any Legal Weapon | 2019 | 46 | — | 8 | — |
| DA1025 Antlerless Deer - Zion, Northwest Zion - Any Legal Weapon | 2019 | 57 | — | 7 | — |
| DA1027 Antlerless Deer - East Canyon, Davis-north Salt Lake - Archery | 2025 | 397 | — | 3 | — |
| DA1028 Antlerless Deer - East Canyon, Davis-north Salt Lake - Any Legal Weapon | 2022 | 250 | — | 5 | — |
| DA1030 Two Doe Antlerless Deer - Nine Mile, Price River Valley - Archery | 2025 | 22 | — | 1 | — |
| DA1031 Antlerless Deer - Oquirrh-stansbury, Settlement Cyn - Archery | 2025 | 87 | — | 1 | — |
| DA1032 Antlerless Deer - Panguitch Lake, Parowan Front - Any Legal Weapon | 2019 | 185 | — | 24 | — |
| DA1033 Antlerless Deer - San Juan, Monticello - Archery | 2025 | 9 | — | — | — |
| DA1034 Two Doe Antlerless Deer - Southwest Desert, Garrison - Any Legal Weapon | 2018 | 23 | — | 8 | — |
| DA1035 Two Doe Antlerless Deer - Southwest Desert, Garrison - Any Legal Weapon | 2019 | 42 | — | 9 | — |
| DA1036 Antlerless Deer - Wasatch Mtns, West-sheep Creek - Any Legal Weapon | 2020 | 593 | — | 6 | — |
| DA1039 Antlerless Deer - East Canyon - Any Legal Weapon | 2022 | 36 | — | — | — |
| DA1041 Antlerless Deer - Nine Mile, Green River Valley - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 49 | — | 4 | — |
| DA1042 Antlerless Deer - San Juan, Monticello - Archery | 2025 | 9 | — | 2 | — |
| DA1043 Antlerless Deer - Southwest Desert, Cedar Valley - Archery, Mzldr, Shotgun Only | 2022 | 24 | — | 1 | — |
| DA1044 Two Doe Antlerless Deer -South Slope, Myton - Any Legal Weapon | 2024 | 44 | — | — | — |
| DA1045 Antlerless Deer - Fillmore, Oak City -Archery | 2025 | 22 | — | — | — |
| DA1046 Antlerless Deer - Nine Mile, Price River Valley - Archery, Mzldr, Shotgn Only | 2025 | 23 | — | — | — |
| DA1047 Two Doe Antlerless Deer -South Slope, Vernal-ouray Valley -Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 148 | — | 10 | — |
| DA1048 Antlerless Deer - Fillmore City - Archery | 2025 | 16 | — | — | — |
| DA1050 Cwmu Antlerless Deer - The Rose Of Snowville - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 19 | — | — | — |
| DB1510 Monroe - Archery | 2025 | 102 | — | 9 | — |
| DB1530 Beaver - Any Legal Weapon | 2024 | 624 | — | 35 | — |
| DB1536 Fillmore - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 464 | — | 18 | — |
| DB1540 Monroe - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 367 | — | 18 | — |
| DB1541 Mt Dutton - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 144 | — | 21 | — |
| DB1546 Panguitch Lake - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 544 | — | 44 | — |
| DB1547 Pine Valley - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 631 | — | 44 | — |
| DB1548 Plateau, Boulder/kaiparowits - Any Legal Weapon | 2024 | 551 | — | 42 | — |
| DB1549 Plateau, Fishlake - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 371 | — | 14 | — |
| DB1550 Plateau, Thousand Lakes - Any Legal Weapon | 2024 | 38 | — | 4 | — |
| DB1552 South Slope, Bonanza/vernal - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 687 | — | 13 | — |
| DB1554 Southwest Desert - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 200 | — | 38 | — |
| DB1559 Zion - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 600 | — | 45 | — |
| DB1570 Monroe - Muzzleloader | 2025 | 66 | — | 1 | — |
| DB1591 Fillmore - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 217 | — | 11 | — |
| DB1594 Panguitch Lake - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 251 | — | 25 | — |
| DB1595 Pine Valley - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 202 | — | 26 | — |
| DB1596 Plateau, Fishlake - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 184 | — | 12 | — |
| DB1613 Beaver, East - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 423 | — | 32 | — |
| DB1780 Mt Dutton - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 4 | — | 3 | — |
| DB1784 Oquirrh-stansbury - Any Legal Weapon | 2024 | 80 | — | — | — |
| DB1785 Panguitch Lake - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 49 | — | 10 | — |
| DB1786 Pine Valley - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 93 | — | 6 | — |
| DB1793 Southwest Desert - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 13 | — | — | — |
| DB1797 West Desert, West - Any Legal Weapon | 2024 | 15 | — | — | — |
| DB1798 Zion - Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 60 | — | 7 | — |
| DB1804 Cedar/stansbury -Any Legal Weapon | 2025 | 29 | — | — | — |
Success is the division's 1 in N ratio as a percentage — permits issued over eligible applicants at this level, in that hunt, that year.