Wyoming · Elk · Preference points
Wyoming elk: what 9 preference points drew
Every Wyoming elk hunt area, ranked by what applicants holding exactly 9preference points actually drew. Sorted by success odds, best first.
In the 2026 regular draw, nonresidents holding exactly 9 preference points applied first choice in 33 Wyoming elk hunt areas; every one of them drew in 31, and some or all went without a licence in 2. This describes what happened; it is not a prediction of what next year will take.
Draw tier
Year
| Area | Year | Hunt | Tags left | Issued | Applicants | Success odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | 2026 | 2 · ANY ELK | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 100 | 2025 | 2 · ANY ELK | 6 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 100 | 2024 | 2 · ANY ELK | 5 | 2 | 2 | 100.00% |
| 100 | 2023 | 2 · ANY ELK | 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.00% |
| 100 | 2024 | 4 · ANTLERLESS ELK | 9 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 100 | 2021 | 4 · ANTLERLESS ELK | 30 | 2 | 2 | 100.00% |
| 100 | 2026 | 5 · ANTLERLESS ELK | 6 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 100 | 2025 | 5 · ANTLERLESS ELK | 13 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 106 | 2026 | 1 · ANY ELK | 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 106 | 2023 | 1 · ANY ELK | 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.00% |
| 106 | 2021 | 1 · ANY ELK | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 108 | 2024 | 1 · ANY ELK | 11 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 111 | 2026 | 2 · ANTELERED ELK FIVE | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 113 | 2025 | 3 · SPIKE OR ANTLERLESS | 12 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 116 | 2026 | 1 · ANY ELK | 6 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 116 | 2025 | 1 · ANY ELK | 6 | 3 | 3 | 100.00% |
| 116 | 2024 | 1 · ANY ELK | 4 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 117 | 2026 | 1 · ANY ELK | 16 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 117 | 2025 | 1 · ANY ELK | 17 | 2 | 2 | 100.00% |
| 117 | 2025 | 1 · ANY ELK | 18 | 7 | 7 | 100.00% |
| 117 | 2024 | 1 · ANY ELK | 17 | 2 | 2 | 100.00% |
| 117 | 2024 | 1 · ANY ELK | 20 | 9 | 9 | 100.00% |
| 117 | 2023 | 1 · ANY ELK | 23 | 2 | 2 | 100.00% |
| 117 | 2023 | 1 · ANY ELK | 31 | 7 | 7 | 100.00% |
| 117 | 2021 | 1 · ANY ELK | 20 | 6 | 6 | 100.00% |
| 122 | 2025 | 1 · ANY ELK | 6 | 2 | 2 | 100.00% |
| 122 | 2024 | 1 · ANY ELK | 6 | 4 | 4 | 100.00% |
| 122 | 2024 | 1 · ANY ELK | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 122 | 2023 | 1 · ANY ELK | 6 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 122 | 2021 | 1 · ANY ELK | 5 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 122 | 2021 | 1 · ANY ELK | 5 | 2 | 2 | 100.00% |
| 123 | 2025 | 1 · ANY ELK | 6 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 123 | 2025 | 1 · ANY ELK | 8 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 123 | 2024 | 2 · ANTLERED ELK FIVE | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 124 | 2026 | 2 · ANTLERED ELK | 5 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 125 | 2026 | 1 · ANY ELK | 15 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 125 | 2025 | 1 · ANY ELK | 12 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 2 | 2021 | 1 · ANY ELK | 2 | 2 | 2 | 100.00% |
| 6 | 2023 | 1 · ANY ELK | 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.00% |
| 7 | 2026 | 2 · ANY ELK | 23 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 7 | 2026 | 2 · ANY ELK | 36 | 3 | 3 | 100.00% |
| 8 | 2026 | 1 · ANY ELK | 11 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 8 | 2024 | 1 · ANY ELK | 11 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 8 | 2023 | 1 · ANY ELK | 8 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 11 | 2021 | 1 · ANY ELK | 4 | 3 | 3 | 100.00% |
| 11 | 2026 | 2 · LIMITED QUOTA, ANY E | 7 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 11 | 2024 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 16 | 2021 | 4 · ANTLERLESS ELK | 35 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 19 | 2026 | 2 · ANY ELK | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 19 | 2024 | 2 · ANY ELK | 21 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 22 | 2026 | 2 · ANTLERED ELK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 23 | 2026 | 1 · ANY ELK; | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 23 | 2021 | 1 · ANY ELK; | 4 | 4 | 4 | 100.00% |
| 23 | 2026 | 9 · ANY ELK ARCHERY | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 23 | 2026 | 9 · ANY ELK ARCHERY | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 23 | 2025 | 9 · ANY ELK ARCHERY | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 25 | 2021 | 1 · ANY ELK | 8 | 3 | 3 | 100.00% |
| 30 | 2026 | 4 · ANTLERLESS ELK | 7 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 30 | 2024 | 4 · ANTLERLESS ELK | 11 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 31 | 2026 | 4 · ANTLERLESS ELK | 5 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 31 | 2025 | 4 · ANTLERLESS ELK | 10 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 33 | 2026 | 1 · ANY ELK | 8 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 33 | 2025 | 1 · ANY ELK | 10 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 33 | 2024 | 1 · ANY ELK | 11 | 3 | 3 | 100.00% |
| 33 | 2023 | 1 · ANY ELK | 14 | 2 | 2 | 100.00% |
| 33 | 2021 | 1 · ANY ELK | 10 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 34 | 2026 | 1 · ANY ELK | 36 | 3 | 3 | 100.00% |
| 34 | 2026 | 1 · ANY ELK | 45 | 10 | 10 | 100.00% |
| 34 | 2025 | 1 · ANY ELK | 42 | 4 | 4 | 100.00% |
| 34 | 2024 | 1 · ANY ELK | 45 | 3 | 3 | 100.00% |
| 34 | 2023 | 1 · ANY ELK | 46 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 34 | 2021 | 1 · ANY ELK | 53 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 35 | 2026 | 1 · ANY ELK | 6 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 35 | 2024 | 1 · ANY ELK | 8 | 5 | 5 | 100.00% |
| 35 | 2023 | 1 · ANY ELK | 7 | 2 | 2 | 100.00% |
| 35 | 2021 | 1 · ANY ELK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 35 | 2026 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 4 | 3 | 3 | 100.00% |
| 35 | 2021 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 4 | 2 | 2 | 100.00% |
| 35 | 2021 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 4 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 37 | 2026 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 9 | 5 | 5 | 100.00% |
| 37 | 2025 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 9 | 2 | 2 | 100.00% |
| 37 | 2024 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 7 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 37 | 2021 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 7 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 38 | 2024 | 1 · ANY ELK | 8 | 8 | 8 | 100.00% |
| 38 | 2021 | 1 · ANY ELK | 20 | 2 | 2 | 100.00% |
| 38 | 2021 | 1 · ANY ELK | 12 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 38 | 2026 | 4 · ANTLERLESS ELK | 58 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 39 | 2025 | 1 · ANY ELK | 8 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 39 | 2023 | 1 · ANY ELK | 9 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 39 | 2023 | 1 · ANY ELK | 10 | 4 | 4 | 100.00% |
| 39 | 2021 | 1 · ANY ELK | 15 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 39 | 2023 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.00% |
| 40 | 2026 | 1 · ANY ELK | 5 | 5 | 5 | 100.00% |
| 40 | 2025 | 1 · ANY ELK | 5 | 5 | 5 | 100.00% |
| 40 | 2024 | 1 · ANY ELK | 10 | 2 | 2 | 100.00% |
| 40 | 2023 | 1 · ANY ELK | 9 | 5 | 5 | 100.00% |
| 40 | 2021 | 1 · ANY ELK | 11 | 3 | 3 | 100.00% |
| 40 | 2026 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 4 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 40 | 2025 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 40 | 2024 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 6 | 2 | 2 | 100.00% |
| 40 | 2023 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 41 | 2026 | 1 · ANY ELK | 10 | 3 | 3 | 100.00% |
| 41 | 2025 | 1 · ANY ELK | 11 | 5 | 5 | 100.00% |
| 41 | 2024 | 1 · ANY ELK | 11 | 5 | 5 | 100.00% |
| 41 | 2023 | 1 · ANY ELK | 13 | 7 | 7 | 100.00% |
| 41 | 2023 | 1 · ANY ELK | 7 | 4 | 4 | 100.00% |
| 41 | 2021 | 1 · ANY ELK | 25 | 4 | 4 | 100.00% |
| 41 | 2025 | 2 · ANY ELK | 4 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 41 | 2024 | 2 · ANY ELK | 4 | 3 | 3 | 100.00% |
| 41 | 2023 | 2 · ANY ELK | 7 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 41 | 2024 | 3 · ANY ELK | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 41 | 2023 | 3 · ANY ELK | 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 41 | 2026 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 2 | 2 | 2 | 100.00% |
| 41 | 2025 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 41 | 2023 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 6 | 5 | 5 | 100.00% |
| 41 | 2021 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 9 | 7 | 7 | 100.00% |
| 45 | 2026 | 1 · ANY ELK | 3 | 3 | 3 | 100.00% |
| 45 | 2021 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 4 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 47 | 2024 | 1 · ANY ELK | 8 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 48 | 2026 | 1 · ANY ELK | 18 | 3 | 3 | 100.00% |
| 48 | 2026 | 1 · ANY ELK | 21 | 5 | 5 | 100.00% |
| 48 | 2025 | 1 · ANY ELK | 7 | 5 | 5 | 100.00% |
| 48 | 2024 | 1 · ANY ELK | 17 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 48 | 2024 | 1 · ANY ELK | 13 | 2 | 2 | 100.00% |
| 48 | 2023 | 1 · ANY ELK | 18 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 48 | 2021 | 1 · ANY ELK | 27 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 49 | 2026 | 1 · ANY ELK | 11 | 2 | 2 | 100.00% |
| 49 | 2025 | 1 · ANY ELK | 11 | 6 | 6 | 100.00% |
| 49 | 2025 | 1 · ANY ELK | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 49 | 2024 | 1 · ANY ELK | 7 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 49 | 2023 | 1 · ANY ELK | 4 | 2 | 2 | 100.00% |
| 49 | 2023 | 1 · ANY ELK | 3 | 3 | 3 | 100.00% |
| 49 | 2021 | 1 · ANY ELK | 9 | 6 | 6 | 100.00% |
| 51 | 2025 | 2 · ANY ELK NORTH AND EA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 51 | 2025 | 2 · ANY ELK NORTH AND EA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 51 | 2023 | 2 · ANY ELK NORTH AND EA | 2 | 2 | 2 | 100.00% |
| 51 | 2021 | 2 · ANY ELK NORTH AND EA | 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 51 | 2026 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 51 | 2025 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 5 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 51 | 2024 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 6 | 2 | 2 | 100.00% |
| 51 | 2023 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 51 | 2023 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 4 | 3 | 3 | 100.00% |
| 51 | 2021 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 5 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 53 | 2023 | 2 · ANY ELK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 53 | 2023 | 2 · ANY ELK | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 53 | 2021 | 2 · ANY ELK | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 54 | 2021 | 2 · ANY ELK | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 54 | 2024 | 3 · ANY ELK | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 55 | 2021 | 1 · ANY ELK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 55 | 2026 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 55 | 2025 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 55 | 2024 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 55 | 2023 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 56 | 2026 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 59 | 2026 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 59 | 2023 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 61 | 2026 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 61 | 2025 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 62 | 2026 | 4 · ANTLERLESS ELK | 8 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 62 | 2026 | 5 · ANTLERLESS ELK | 17 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 63 | 2025 | 2 · ANY ELK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 63 | 2025 | 2 · ANY ELK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 63 | 2024 | 2 · ANY ELK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 78 | 2026 | 1 · ANY ELK | 5 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 78 | 2025 | 1 · ANY ELK | 5 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 78 | 2024 | 1 · ANY ELK | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 78 | 2023 | 1 · ANY ELK | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 78 | 2021 | 1 · ANY ELK | 2 | 2 | 2 | 100.00% |
| 78 | 2024 | 2 · ANY ELK | 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 88 | 2025 | 1 · ANY ELK | 4 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 91 | 2026 | 1 · ANY ELK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 91 | 2024 | 1 · ANY ELK | 11 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 91 | 2024 | 1 · ANY ELK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 93 | 2026 | 1 · ANY ELK | 12 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 93 | 2025 | 1 · ANY ELK | 14 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 93 | 2024 | 1 · ANY ELK | 13 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 93 | 2023 | 1 · ANY ELK | 11 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 93 | 2021 | 1 · ANY ELK | 8 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 95 | 2026 | 1 · ANY ELK | 14 | 11 | 11 | 100.00% |
| 95 | 2025 | 1 · ANY ELK | 14 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 95 | 2024 | 1 · ANY ELK | 9 | 2 | 2 | 100.00% |
| 95 | 2023 | 1 · ANY ELK | 16 | 3 | 3 | 100.00% |
| 95 | 2021 | 1 · ANY ELK | 14 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 97 | 2025 | 1 · ANY ELK | 18 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 98 | 2026 | 1 · ANY ELK | 23 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| 99 | 2025 | 1 · ANY ELK | 4 | 4 | 4 | 100.00% |
| 99 | 2024 | 1 · ANY ELK | 6 | 2 | 2 | 100.00% |
| 99 | 2023 | 1 · ANY ELK | 7 | 2 | 2 | 100.00% |
| 99 | 2021 | 1 · ANY ELK | 10 | 4 | 4 | 100.00% |
| E | 2026 | · REGION E GENERAL | 473 | 10 | 10 | 100.00% |
| E | 2025 | · REGION E GENERAL | 283 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| E | 2025 | · REGION E GENERAL | 418 | 2 | 2 | 100.00% |
| E | 2024 | · REGION E GENERAL | 221 | 13 | 13 | 100.00% |
| GEN | 2023 | · GENERAL | 1022 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| GEN | 2023 | · GENERAL | 1522 | 7 | 7 | 100.00% |
| GEN | 2021 | · GENERAL | 1604 | 5 | 5 | 100.00% |
| S | 2026 | · REGION S GENERAL | 305 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| S | 2026 | · REGION S GENERAL | 445 | 6 | 6 | 100.00% |
| S | 2025 | · REGION S GENERAL | 453 | 10 | 10 | 100.00% |
| S | 2024 | · REGION S GENERAL | 308 | 2 | 2 | 100.00% |
| S | 2024 | · REGION S GENERAL | 454 | 7 | 7 | 100.00% |
| W | 2026 | · REGION W GENERAL | 2081 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
| W | 2026 | · REGION W GENERAL | 806 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| W | 2026 | · REGION W GENERAL | 1156 | 28 | 28 | 100.00% |
| W | 2025 | · REGION W GENERAL | 807 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| W | 2025 | · REGION W GENERAL | 1204 | 15 | 15 | 100.00% |
| W | 2024 | · REGION W GENERAL | 1197 | 13 | 13 | 100.00% |
| 39 | 2026 | 1 · ANY ELK | 6 | 6 | 7 | 85.71% |
| 41 | 2026 | 2 · ANY ELK | 4 | 4 | 5 | 80.00% |
| 49 | 2021 | 1 · ANY ELK | 4 | 4 | 5 | 80.00% |
| 35 | 2023 | 1 · ANY ELK | 7 | 7 | 9 | 77.78% |
| 11 | 2021 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 3 | 3 | 4 | 75.00% |
| 106 | 2024 | 1 · ANY ELK | 2 | 2 | 3 | 66.67% |
| 40 | 2021 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 6 | 6 | 10 | 60.00% |
| 39 | 2024 | 1 · ANY ELK | 4 | 4 | 7 | 57.14% |
| 48 | 2023 | 1 · ANY ELK | 4 | 4 | 7 | 57.14% |
| 19 | 2021 | 2 · ANY ELK | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.00% |
| 54 | 2023 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.00% |
| 55 | 2026 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.00% |
| 91 | 2025 | 1 · ANY ELK | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.00% |
| 38 | 2023 | 1 · ANY ELK | 5 | 5 | 13 | 38.46% |
| 41 | 2023 | 3 · ANY ELK | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.33% |
| 53 | 2023 | 1 · ANY ELK | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.33% |
| 54 | 2024 | 1 · ANY ELK | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.33% |
| 40 | 2023 | 9 · ANY ELK, ARCHERY ONL | 2 | 2 | 7 | 28.57% |
| 25 | 2021 | 1 · ANY ELK | 2 | 2 | 8 | 25.00% |
No areas published figures for that combination.
How to read this
- Exactly 9 points. Wyoming also publishes pooled "fewer than 9" rows. Those describe a group, not a point level someone holds, so they are not shown here — the per-area pages carry them in full.
- 100% does not mean easy next year. It means everyone at this level drew in that year. Quotas and applicant numbers move.
- Applicants are first-choice only, so competition was higher than these counts suggest.
- We do not forecast. These are observed results. What 9 points will draw next year is not something anyone can honestly tell you.
Sources for every figure above
- Wyoming Game and Fish 2026 elk draw odds report— published 2026-05-19, retrieved by us 2026-08-29
- Wyoming Game and Fish 2025 elk draw odds report— published 2025-05-13, retrieved by us 2026-08-29
- Wyoming Game and Fish 2024 elk draw odds report— published 2024-05-15, retrieved by us 2026-08-29
- Wyoming Game and Fish 2023 elk draw odds report— published 2023-05-15, retrieved by us 2026-08-29
- Wyoming Game and Fish 2024 elk draw odds report— published 2024-05-15, retrieved by us 2026-08-29
- Wyoming Game and Fish 2021 elk draw odds report— published 2021-05-17, retrieved by us 2026-08-29
- Wyoming Game and Fish 2026 elk draw odds report— published 2026-05-19, retrieved by us 2026-08-29
- Wyoming Game and Fish 2025 elk draw odds report— published 2025-05-13, retrieved by us 2026-08-29
- Wyoming Game and Fish 2023 elk draw odds report— published 2023-05-15, retrieved by us 2026-08-29
- Wyoming Game and Fish 2024 elk draw odds report— published 2024-05-15, retrieved by us 2026-08-29
- Wyoming Game and Fish 2021 elk draw odds report— published 2021-05-17, retrieved by us 2026-08-29
- Wyoming Game and Fish 2026 elk draw odds report— published 2026-05-19, retrieved by us 2026-08-29